Shenzhen AEON Telecom Technology Co.LTD. Company Logo Shenzhen AEON Telecom Technology Co.LTD.

SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver RoHS

Contact Now* Send an Inquiry to this supplier.
or
Start Order * Name your price

Contact us

Shenzhen AEON Telecom Technology Co.LTD.
[China]

Address
Meilong Road Shenzhen Guangdong
Phone
86-0755-29435886
Contact name
Faddy Yang

Quick Information

  • Brand Name: OEM
  • Place of Origin: China
  • Model Number : AEON Fiber Transceiver
  • Specification: : single-mode, multi-mode f
  • Trademark : AEON \ Can be Customized
  • Information Content : Data,Voice,Short Message
  • Usage : Telephone, Computer, Work

Description

Description:
 
SFP, short for Small Form-factor Pluggable, aka Mini-GBIC, is a compact optical transceiver module used in optical communications. The SFP transceiver modules are designed to support SONET/H, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and other communications standards. AEON manufactures and supplies a complete range of SFP transceiver modules which can be Customized. In addition . All of our SFP transceiver modules come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty and are 100% functionally tested.
 Fiber Optic Transceiver Module is a self-contained component that can both transmit and receive. Usually, it is inserted in devices such as routers or network interface cards which provide one or more transceiver module slot (e.g GBIC, SFP, XFP). Powerlink provide a full range of optical transceivers, such as SFP+ (SFP Plus) transceiver, X2 transceiver, XENPAK transceiver, XFP transceiver, SFP (Mini GBIC) transceiver, GBIC transceiver, CWDM/DWDM transceiver, 40G QSFP+ & CFP, 3G-I video SFP, WDM Bi-Directional transceiver and PON transceiver. All our fiber transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like . They are backed by a lifetime warranty, and you can buy with confidence. We also can customize optical transceivers to fit your specific requirements.


Features:
 
Ø  Data-rate of 11.2Gbps
Ø  Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Ø  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Ø  Compatible with RoHS
Ø  +3.3V single power supply
Ø  Operating case temperature:
Ø  Standard : 0 to +70°C
Speed range from 155M,622M,1.25G,2.5G,4G,8G,10G,40G to 120G data links
Distance range from 100M 3KM,10KM,20KM,40KM,60KM,80KM,100KM to 120km
Inter face:sc,lc
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
RoHS compliant and Lead Free
Metal enclosure for lower EMI
Single +3.3V power supply
Low power dissipation <800mW
Commercial and industrial operating
temperature optional
SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant
 
Applications:
  
Ø  SONET / SDH
Ø  10G ETHERNET
Ø  CPRI and OBSAI
Ø  Fiber Channel
Ø  Data Center
Ø  Other optical transmission systems
 
Order Information:

 

Part No. Description
H-SP8510-03LCD 10G SFP+ SR transceiver,reach up to 300m on MMF,850nm
H-SP3110-10LCD 10G SFP+ LR transceiver,reach up to 10km on SMF,1310nm
H-SP3110-02LCD 10G SFP+LRM transceiver,reach up to 220m on MMF,1310nm
H-SP5510-40LCD 10G SFP+ER transceiver,reach up to 40km on SMF,1550nm
H-SP5510-80LCD 10G SFP+ZR transceiver,reach up to 80km on SMF,1550nm

Fiber optic transceiver :
CFP-40G,CFP-100G,QSFP+ 40G,QSFP+ 100G
10Gbps SFP+, DWDM SFP+, CWDM SFP+, BiDi WDM SFP+, SFP+loopback
10Gbps XFP, DWDM XFP, CWDM XFP, BiDi WDM XFP, XFP loopback
CSFP, CSFF, CSFP loopback
SFP, BiDi SFP , MultiRate DWDM SFP
CWDM SFP, CWDM SFF, CWDM 1x9, CWDM GBIC
 Multirate SFP, Multi-rate WDM SFP
10G PON
GPON SFP, ONU SFF, ONU SFP, ONU SFP
GEPON SFP, ONU SFF, ONU SFP, ONU SFP
 3G/HD-S di video SFP, I video SFP
 GBIC, WDM GBIC
 1x9, SFF 2x5, SFF 2x10 modules
 TOSA, ROSA, BOSA
 RJ transceivers
 X2,Xenpak
Transceivers with any level of customization


Price

  • Price Condition : FOB
  • Delivery Port : yantian

Packaging & Delivery

  • Packing :carton
  • Delivery Lead Time : 3-15days
  • Minimum Order : 10
  • Supply Ability : 10000/ a mounth

Product Image

  • SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver RoHS image

Related products from premium suppliers on EC21

Send an Inquiry to this supplier

Send an Inquiry to this supplier
* From
  To Faddy Yang
Shenzhen AEON Telecom Technology Co.LTD.
* Buying Product
- Please enter your specific buying item.
e.g. 42 inch LCD TV, leather executive chair
Category : Fiber Optic Equipment
* Message

Use English only Max. 2000 characters. (Min. 20)

Send